Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2922,667
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2692,653
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2682,652
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,9082,429
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6927,265
AzulArgentina 11,8527,365
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8077,337
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9846,204
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1406,923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0066,840
AmberleyAustralia 13,0668,119
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8001,740
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
AimoresBrazil 9,6265,982
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1235,669
AltamiraBrazil 10,2806,388
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9676,815
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0656,255
ApodiBrazil 8,8225,482
AracajuBrazil 8,9215,543
AracuaiBrazil 9,6395,990
AragarcasBrazil 10,6526,619
AraxaBrazil 10,2176,349
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8395,492
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6077,834
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5697,811
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6816,637
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4555,254
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1266,914
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3867,076
AbecheChad 2,0091,249
AntofagastaChile 12,6837,882
AricaChile 12,5897,823
AltaiChina 5,6883,534
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8727,999
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8137,962
AraucaColombia 11,9267,411
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4457,112
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3307,041
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4917,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9821,231
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7381,080
AswanEgypt 1,158720
AsyutEgypt 1,540957
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5638,428
AsmaraEritrea 6842
AssabEritrea 452281
Addis AbabaEthiopia 741460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1392,572
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,34812,023
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1494,443
AccraGhana 4,4622,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0941,923
AthensGreece 2,9291,820
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9031,804
AasiaatGreenland 8,4855,272
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8384,870
AputiteqGreenland 7,6394,747
AkureyriIceland 6,9754,334
AgraIndia 4,1772,595
AhmedabadIndia 3,5702,219
AkolaIndia 4,0022,487
AllahabadIndia 4,5172,807
AmritsarIndia 3,9982,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9816,202
AbadanIran 1,8691,162
ArakIran 2,2981,428
AlbengaItaly 4,3232,686
AlgheroItaly 4,0922,543
AmendolaItaly 3,6722,282
AnconaItaly 3,9632,462
ArezzoItaly 4,0502,517
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8713,027
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8032,985
AbashiriJapan 9,9456,180
AburatsuJapan 9,2875,771
AikawaJapan 9,6896,021
AjiroJapan 9,8656,130
AkitaJapan 9,7846,080
AkuneJapan 9,1645,694
AomoriJapan 9,7986,088
AsahikawaJapan 9,8126,098
AsosanJapan 9,2205,729
AmmanJordan 1,8531,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6892,914
AinaziLatvia 4,8633,022
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,4862,166
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5932,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9272,440
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2932,046
AtarMauritania 5,5563,453
AgalegaMauritius 3,4532,146
AcapulcoMexico 14,2728,869
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3793,964
AltaiMongolia 6,2313,872
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7214,176
AgadirMorocco 5,2353,253
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0563,142
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7489,164
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0679,363
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5479,039
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0319,341
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2538,235
AgadezNiger 3,3582,087
AsuncionParaguay 11,4367,106
ArequipaPeru 12,6797,879
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6655,385
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,50011,496
AradRomania 3,7922,356
AjanRussia 9,0885,647
AldanRussia 8,2955,155
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9262,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8563,639
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5285,921
AnadyrRussia 10,4026,464
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4363,378
ArmavirRussia 3,2692,032
AstrakhanRussia 3,5012,176
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,65510,349
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4623,394
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7772,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6432,885
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7392,945
Abu HamedSudan 782486
Abu Na’AmaSudan 657408
AqiqSudan 321199
ArbaatSudan 538334
AromaSudan 354220
AtbaraSudan 628391
Abu KamalSyria 2,0961,302
AleppoSyria 2,2981,428
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7624,202
AtakpameTogo 4,2632,649
AdanaTurkey 2,4111,498
AfyonTurkey 2,7161,688
AnkaraTurkey 2,7801,727
AntalyaTurkey 2,5151,563
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7773,590
AberporthUk 5,6033,482
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5883,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2442,016
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4672,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8641,158
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8481,148
ArtigasUruguay 11,4377,107
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2587,617
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0107,463
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8577,990
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1298,158
Ada, MnUsa 11,8107,339
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3847,074
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7237,285
Akron, OhUsa 11,2737,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0908,135
Albany, GaUsa 11,9997,456
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6236,601
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8687,375
Albion, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3428,291
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1057,522
Algona, IaUsa 11,9547,428
Alice, TxUsa 13,3448,292
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8526,743
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5277,784
Alma, MiUsa 11,3877,076
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1616,936
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5548,423
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0348,100
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6026,588
Amite, LaUsa 12,5897,823
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4377,107
Anderson, InUsa 11,6497,239
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7427,297
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9666,814
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3847,074
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1137,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2187,592
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1207,531
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6827,259
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4817,135
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9468,045
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2837,633
Athens, GaUsa 11,8297,351
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,9337,415
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8496,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2116,966
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7577,306
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4917,762
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6517,240
Austin, TxUsa 13,1528,173
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8662,402
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2192,622
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6807,258
AdenYemen 675420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -