Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5422,201
BustAfghanistan 3,0831,916
BatnaAlgeria 3,9732,469
BecharAlgeria 4,5682,839
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1202,560
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5282,814
BiskraAlgeria 3,9772,471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6382,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0117,464
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8607,370
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8767,380
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2076,964
ByrdAntarctica 12,7777,940
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0817,507
BarilocheArgentina 12,8577,990
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6987,269
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4337,726
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1058,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8036,092
BrestBelarus 4,2912,667
BrusselsBelgium 5,0083,112
Belize CityBelize 13,2058,206
BeninBenin 4,1682,590
BohiconBenin 4,1752,594
BermudaBermuda 10,3556,435
BageBrazil 11,2316,979
BambuiBrazil 10,1356,298
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9546,185
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0355,614
BarcelosBrazil 11,3617,060
BarraBrazil 9,5635,943
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6095,971
BarreirasBrazil 9,7886,083
BelémBrazil 9,8286,107
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9286,169
BelterraBrazil 10,5576,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6005,965
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8226,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6596,002
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2056,341
BrevesBrazil 10,0516,246
BurgasBulgaria 3,2001,988
BurundiBurundi 2,3821,480
BatouriCameroon 3,0081,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1526,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5507,798
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3616,439
Banff, AbCanada 12,1997,581
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7726,694
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9785,579
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2017,582
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4227,097
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2077,586
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6986,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2717,626
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7167,281
Broadview, SkCanada 11,7957,330
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9555,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8545,502
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3066,404
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,6061,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9001,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8758,001
BeijingChina 7,7914,841
BarranquillaColombia 12,2007,581
Benito SalasColombia 12,5517,799
BogotáColombia 12,3697,686
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2622,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0221,257
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6971,676
BaniDominican Republic 11,4547,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5337,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
BahariyaEgypt 1,7821,107
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7241,071
BiarritzFrance 4,9523,077
BordeauxFrance 4,9603,082
BrestFrance 5,3983,354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,81511,692
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,81511,692
BitamGabon 3,4142,121
BanjulGambia 6,0193,740
BerlinGermany 4,6992,920
BrockenGermany 4,7632,960
BokeGuinea 5,8823,655
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9443,693
BudapestHungary 4,0132,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9992,485
BangaloreIndia 4,1142,557
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7592,336
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9193,057
BikanerIndia 3,7402,324
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7035,408
BabolsarIran 2,6841,668
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1711,349
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6211,629
Bandar LengehIran 2,0001,243
BirjandIran 2,7631,717
BushehrIran 1,8871,173
BaghdadIraq 2,0171,254
BasraIraq 1,8661,160
BelmulletIreland 6,0313,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8493,635
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5792,224
BergamoItaly 4,3392,697
BolognaItaly 4,1622,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,3052,675
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5122,182
BrindisiItaly 3,4722,157
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6642,899
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9173,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7762,968
BeirutLebanon 2,0631,282
BenghaziLibya 2,6671,657
BirzaiLithuania 4,6812,909
BitolaMacedonia 3,3212,064
BlantyreMalawi 3,5152,184
BvumbweMalawi 3,5392,199
BintuluMalaysia 8,1545,067
BamakoMali 5,1193,181
Bko-SMali 5,1143,178
BougounMali 5,0883,162
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3963,353
BaitagMongolia 5,8693,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1963,850
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0054,353
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5254,676
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4534,632
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5594,076
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4404,623
BulganMongolia 6,8204,238
BhamawMyanmar 6,0723,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3088,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9589,295
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0548,112
BilmaNiger 2,8371,763
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6802,287
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6674,143
BergenNorway 5,6833,532
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6813,530
BjornoyaNorway 6,6694,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0243,743
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9053,669
BadinPakistan 3,2262,005
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7942,358
BalakotPakistan 3,9742,469
BarkhanPakistan 3,4702,156
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7647,932
BascoPhilippines 8,6495,375
BialystokPoland 4,4062,738
BejaPortugal 5,2423,257
BragancaPortugal 5,2743,277
BistritaRomania 3,7672,341
BucharestRomania 3,4502,144
BajkitRussia 6,7714,208
BarabinskRussia 5,5183,429
BarnaulRussia 5,6783,528
BerezovoRussia 5,7193,554
BiserRussia 5,0323,127
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5415,307
BogdarinRussia 7,5784,709
BogucanyRussia 6,6954,161
BomnakRussia 8,5595,319
BorRussia 6,4654,018
BorzjaRussia 7,7654,825
BratskRussia 6,8734,271
BelgradeSerbia 3,7022,300
BoSierra Leone 5,6273,497
BontheSierra Leone 5,7163,552
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1552,582
BerberaSomalia 835519
BusanSouth Korea 8,9805,580
BadajozSpain 5,1813,220
BarcelonaSpain 4,5792,845
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0563,142
BabanusaSudan 1,345836
BaselSwitzerland 4,5982,857
BernSwitzerland 4,5582,832
BangkokThailand 6,5544,073
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5554,074
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3293,933
BizerteTunisia 3,7792,348
BalikesirTurkey 2,8941,799
BursaTurkey 2,9111,809
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3102,057
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9043,669
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8363,627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8373,627
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4573,391
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3633,333
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2643,271
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,9038,639
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1998,202
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0226,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2726,383
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2736,384
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3327,663
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4357,106
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4536,496
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2968,262
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9067,399
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7478,542
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3117,029
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4316,482
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7946,707
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1516,929
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3737,068
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4667,746
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8096,717
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1177,530
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6838,503
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0207,470
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4147,093
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7037,272
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6197,842
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1397,543
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6706,630
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2648,242
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,9838,068
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1837,570
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7626,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4396,487
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5077,150
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8437,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0577,492
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0688,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6546,620
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3587,679
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6097,214
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6977,269
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4667,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4518,358
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1897,574
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8688,618
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2997,021
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3887,076
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9636,813
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7017,892
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4727,129
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9387,418
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4896,518
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0788,127
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6972,298
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1886,952
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6707,252
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1352,570
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1502,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -