Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2672,030
ChlefAlgeria 4,4052,737
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9752,470
CeresArgentina 11,9437,422
ChamicalArgentina 12,3637,683
ChepesArgentina 12,4057,708
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5517,800
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5967,206
CórdobaArgentina 12,1797,568
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1777,567
CorrientesArgentina 11,5937,204
CairnsAustralia 12,1967,579
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7777,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2145,725
CedunaAustralia 11,3147,030
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4167,716
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7357,292
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4377,729
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8637,372
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1228,154
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,821
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5333,438
CharnocksBarbados 10,5496,555
CotonouBenin 4,1682,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6766,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8416,115
CabroboBrazil 9,0785,641
CaceresBrazil 11,2216,973
CaetiteBrazil 9,6025,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6725,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0196,847
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8876,765
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1806,326
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1395,679
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2815,767
CaparaoBrazil 9,7416,053
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4586,498
CaratingaBrazil 9,7456,056
CaravelasBrazil 9,3845,831
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7406,053
CarolinaBrazil 9,8996,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6746,633
CataguasesBrazil 9,8526,122
CatalaoBrazil 10,2786,387
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4686,505
CaxiasBrazil 9,3865,832
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9076,778
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5705,326
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9136,160
ChapecoBrazil 10,9906,829
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9966,833
CipoBrazil 9,0795,642
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1196,288
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8486,120
CordeiroBrazil 9,8416,116
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8066,093
CorumbaBrazil 11,2787,009
CoximBrazil 10,9836,825
CrateusBrazil 9,1105,661
CuiabaBrazil 11,0456,864
CuritibaBrazil 10,6216,600
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1607,556
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1896,331
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5727,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8845,521
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0395,617
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4725,886
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3976,461
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5387,791
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4477,735
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0325,612
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3286,418
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8506,121
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6936,023
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6916,022
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5347,789
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8306,108
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2526,370
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3536,433
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4825,892
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7366,671
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0195,605
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7177,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8066,715
Comox, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6506,618
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9827,446
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3657,684
ChicoChile 12,8707,997
ChillanChile 12,9378,039
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0288,096
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7197,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9878,071
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8607,991
ChangchunChina 8,4875,274
ChangduChina 6,0703,772
ChangshaChina 7,5934,718
ChengduChina 6,7214,176
ChongqingChina 6,9714,332
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0807,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0192,497
CamagueyCuba 12,0427,483
CasablancaCuba 12,3587,680
ChebCzech Republic 4,5372,820
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0103,113
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3557,056
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4647,124
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3987,083
CanarEcuador 13,1218,153
CairoEgypt 1,8081,124
CaenFrance 5,1863,222
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9113,052
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0576,249
CocobeachGabon 3,6552,271
CologneGermany 4,8803,032
ChiosGreece 2,8451,768
CorfuGreece 3,2742,034
ConakryGuinea 5,7843,594
CatacamasHonduras 13,1238,155
CholutecaHonduras 13,3208,277
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3922,729
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5193,429
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5193,429
ChahbaharIran 2,4491,522
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9463,695
ClonesIreland 5,8673,646
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9393,690
CorkIreland 5,8283,622
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8253,620
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9522,456
CameriItaly 4,3912,729
CampobassoItaly 3,7382,323
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9482,453
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9112,430
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0252,501
Cape MeleItaly 4,3142,681
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5832,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4122,120
CerviaItaly 4,0812,536
CiampinoItaly 3,8842,414
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1732,593
Cisa PassItaly 4,2402,635
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9482,453
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2682,652
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3542,084
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3922,108
ChibaJapan 9,9326,172
ChichibuJapan 9,8306,108
ChichijimaJapan 10,4326,482
ChoshiJapan 9,9916,208
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1001,305
ChilekaMalawi 3,5152,184
ChitedzeMalawi 3,3532,084
ChitipaMalawi 2,8961,800
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8548,609
ComitanMexico 13,6288,468
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1437,545
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6224,736
ChoirMongolia 7,1374,435
CasablancaMorocco 5,1133,177
ChindeMozambique 3,8172,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7813,593
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3988,947
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6279,090
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7199,147
CondegaNicaragua 13,2458,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8273,621
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7935,464
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8025,470
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8625,507
ChhorPakistan 3,3352,072
ChitralPakistan 3,9172,434
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1446,925
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3737,067
CajamarcaPeru 13,2038,205
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1128,148
ChiclayoPeru 13,3398,289
ChimbotePeru 13,2608,240
CuzcoPeru 12,6607,867
CzestochowaPoland 4,3162,682
CoimbraPortugal 5,3523,326
CalafatRomania 3,5192,187
CeahlauRomania 3,7092,305
ClujRomania 3,7632,339
ConstantaRomania 3,3392,075
CraiovaRomania 3,5122,182
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7284,803
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3543,948
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7815,457
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1226,290
Cape UelenRussia 10,6026,589
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4355,863
CaraRussia 7,8824,898
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1663,211
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4965,901
ChitaRussia 7,5474,690
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5574,696
CokurdahRussia 9,0305,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2835,147
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9403,691
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6505,375
CaceresSpain 5,1603,207
CadizSpain 5,0653,148
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9463,073
CordobaSpain 4,9823,096
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5052,799
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6714,145
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7414,189
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3043,917
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3843,967
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6074,105
ChumphonThailand 6,4774,025
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0051,867
CorumTurkey 2,8061,744
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5122,183
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4923,413
CernovcyUkraine 3,8462,390
ChernigovUkraine 4,0532,518
CarrascoUruguay 11,4807,134
ColoniaUruguay 11,6317,228
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9276,790
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0707,500
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9816,824
Camden, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Canton, NyUsa 10,5916,582
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1297,537
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1416,923
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0156,223
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9637,434
Casper, WyUsa 12,6357,852
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8357,976
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0556,870
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3757,068
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8947,391
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6237,223
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6297,226
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4367,107
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5707,189
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2146,969
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7957,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9087,400
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4526,495
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4636,502
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5177,157
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7417,917
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7107,898
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6497,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6457,237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,5398,414
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3087,027
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6457,857
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6177,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6007,208
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4607,121
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1667,560
Clark, SdUsa 12,0257,472
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4057,709
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,9157,404
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0218,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2737,005
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7807,320
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8687,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4527,116
College Park, MdUsa 11,0536,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9088,021
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1517,551
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6567,243
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6907,265
Columbus, InUsa 11,7147,279
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4687,748
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4317,103
Conception, MoUsa 12,2427,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4407,730
Conway, ArUsa 12,4077,710
Conway, ScUsa 11,4857,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6976,647
Corning, ArUsa 12,2677,623
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5026,526
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3238,279
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9328,036
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8066,715
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0988,139
Covington, LaUsa 12,5327,787
Covington, TnUsa 12,1967,579
Crete, NeUsa 12,2877,635
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4377,729
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6022,239
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6022,239
CaracasVenezuela 11,4037,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1376,920
CoroVenezuela 11,6587,244
ChipataZambia 3,3302,069
ChomaZambia 3,8552,396
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0522,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -