Distance Between Massawa, Eritrea & Cities Beginning with D
Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2702,032
DjelfaAlgeria 4,1812,598
DavisAntarctica 9,8506,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8956,770
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5286,542
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0304,368
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7027,893
DhakaBangladesh 5,3933,352
D’UccleBelgium 5,0083,112
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8406,114
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0506,866
DouradosBrazil 11,0846,888
DoualaCameroon 3,4962,173
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1675,697
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6207,221
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1855,707
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2216,351
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3667,063
DuianChina 6,1963,850
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6292,255
DjiboutiDjibouti 604375
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5327,166
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5677,188
DabaaEgypt 2,0471,272
DakhlaEgypt 1,547961
DijonFrance 4,7262,937
DresdenGermany 4,5642,836
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5354,682
DebrecenHungary 3,9052,427
DalatangiIceland 6,7684,206
DaltonganjIndia 4,7402,946
DarbhangaIndia 4,9393,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8393,629
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8493,635
DumkaIndia 5,0643,147
DwarkaIndia 3,1991,988
DezfulIran 2,0601,280
DublinIreland 5,7723,587
DecimomannuItaly 3,9652,464
DobbiacoItaly 4,2772,658
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9093,050
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8861,172
DagorettiKenya 1,9051,184
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6132,867
DedzaMalawi 3,3772,098
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8124,233
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6134,731
DaweiMyanmar 6,2983,914
De BiltNetherlands 5,0563,142
De KooyNetherlands 5,1363,192
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1403,194
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0269,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5919,067
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9839,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3568,921
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5043,420
DalbandinPakistan 2,9511,834
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6552,271
DirPakistan 3,8862,415
DroshPakistan 3,8992,423
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5885,337
DohaQatar 1,6541,028
DorohoiRomania 3,7912,356
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9304,306
DudinkaRussia 6,7874,217
DzardzanRussia 8,1735,079
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6231,009
DakarSenegal 6,0943,787
DaruSierra Leone 5,5283,435
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1503,200
DamazinSudan 694431
DongolaSudan 1,030640
DamascusSyria 2,0011,243
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0011,244
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1921,362
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8322,381
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,5001,554
DjerbaTunisia 3,5002,175
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4771,539
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8633,643
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7113,549
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6902,293
DonetskUkraine 3,6122,244
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9691,223
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8467,361
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2636,999
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9038,018
Danville, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5307,165
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6357,852
David City, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5267,163
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7657,932
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2197,593
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7148,522
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4498,358
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4397,108
Delphine, InUsa 11,6527,241
Denton, MdUsa 10,9816,824
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8337,975
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0437,484
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3018,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7637,310
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3247,037
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0037,459
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7237,906
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7237,906
Dover, DeUsa 10,9816,824
Dover, TnUsa 12,0537,490
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0468,107
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7967,330
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,5617,184
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9907,451
Durham, NhUsa 10,4066,466
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8283,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -