Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0702,529
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8302,380
EsquelArgentina 12,8507,985
EzeizaArgentina 11,7077,275
East SaleAustralia 12,6047,832
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2916,395
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2926,396
EssendonAustralia 12,4067,709
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9966,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0656,876
EspinosaBrazil 9,6535,998
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7636,688
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,9287,412
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8907,389
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,9017,395
Edson, AbCanada 11,9857,448
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7896,704
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9137,403
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9325,550
ErlianChina 7,4224,612
El CaranoColombia 12,5907,823
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8783,031
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5527,179
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3067,026
El ArishEgypt 1,8111,125
El TorEgypt 1,522946
ErfurtGermany 4,6802,908
EssenGermany 4,9123,053
EsfahanIran 2,2501,398
EilatIsrael 1,6161,004
EsashiJapan 9,7096,033
EldoretKenya 1,7401,081
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6594,138
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2713,276
EeldeNetherlands 5,0613,145
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1109,390
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6059,075
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3528,297
EnuguNigeria 3,6222,250
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3127,029
EvoraPortugal 5,2613,269
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8415,494
EkimcanRussia 8,8545,502
Elat’MaRussia 4,3782,721
ElistaRussia 3,4402,138
ErbogacenRussia 7,3494,567
EssejRussia 7,3074,541
Ed DueimSudan 786488
El FasherSudan 1,535954
El GeneinaSudan 1,8451,146
El ObeidSudan 1,029640
El ShowakSudan 415258
En NahudSudan 1,231765
EdirneTurkey 3,1491,957
ErzincanTurkey 2,6781,664
ErzurumTurkey 2,7111,685
EskisehirTurkey 2,8221,754
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8181,751
EntebbeUganda 1,8941,177
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7633,581
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7113,549
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2066,964
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9197,407
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0276,231
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2797,631
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5217,780
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6088,456
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2777,008
Elko, NvUsa 13,2398,227
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5057,770
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8786,760
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3518,297
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4436,489
Erie, PaUsa 11,1156,907
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1448,168
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4287,723
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5188,400
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0477,486
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9958,075
Evansville, InUsa 11,8847,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -