Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8792,411
FarahAfghanistan 2,9551,836
FormosaArgentina 11,5157,155
ForrestAustralia 10,7666,690
FrancistownBotswana 4,2982,671
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1935,091
FloraniaBrazil 8,7335,427
FlorestaBrazil 9,0005,593
FlorianoBrazil 9,4105,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6146,596
FormosaBrazil 10,1356,298
FortalezaBrazil 8,8465,497
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1436,924
FrancaBrazil 10,2976,399
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3807,072
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3217,035
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5307,165
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5767,194
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2446,987
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2226,973
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4877,138
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9596,189
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9526,185
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3075,783
FayaChad 2,1741,351
FamagustaCyprus 2,2371,390
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1583,205
FarafraEgypt 1,7381,080
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4312,132
FichtelbergGermany 4,5412,822
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7282,938
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2962,048
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4335,240
FaranahGuinea 5,4663,397
FalconaraItaly 3,9722,468
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,1152,557
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6772,285
FonniItaly 3,9922,481
FrontoneItaly 4,0012,487
FrosinoneItaly 3,8272,378
FukauraJapan 9,7376,051
FukueJapan 9,0225,606
FukuiJapan 9,5835,955
FukuokaJapan 9,1395,679
FukushimaJapan 9,8856,142
FukuyamaJapan 9,3725,824
FushikiJapan 9,6315,985
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4992,796
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2052,613
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5932,854
FunchalMadeira 5,9513,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6606,624
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8783,031
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6823,531
FaroPortugal 5,2233,245
FerganaRussia 4,1582,584
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7633,581
FalunSweden 5,3573,329
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2523,264
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2932,046
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0506,866
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3657,684
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9797,444
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8087,337
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2406,363
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7457,298
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0597,494
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0827,508
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8337,353
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4757,752
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4307,103
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9537,427
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8707,376
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2738,248
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4207,097
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,5958,448
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3067,026
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5577,182
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7737,937
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9547,428
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7347,913
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1147,528
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3937,701
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5487,798
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5307,165
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9118,023
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4726,507
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7077,275
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7527,924
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1666,938
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1116,904
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7948,572
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -