Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5932,233
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5222,188
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0462,514
General PicoArgentina 12,1897,574
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6837,260
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4834,029
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8477,983
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4645,881
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6236,601
GrazAustria 4,1322,568
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8661,781
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8971,800
GomelBelarus 4,1582,584
GrodnoBelarus 4,4322,754
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7955,465
GoianiaBrazil 10,3666,442
GoiasBrazil 10,4356,485
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6926,022
GrajauBrazil 9,7446,055
GuairaBrazil 11,0746,881
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9055,534
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3795,828
GarouaCameroon 2,9121,810
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9935,588
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9516,805
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6597,867
Golden, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Goose, NfCanada 9,2595,753
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8837,384
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8726,135
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5615,941
GanzhouChina 7,8404,872
GuangzhouChina 7,7324,805
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3937,080
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2098,208
GonderEthiopia 406252
GourdonFrance 4,8132,991
GrenobleFrance 4,5492,827
GeisenheimGermany 4,7552,955
GorlitzGermany 4,5152,805
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9723,090
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5728,433
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6116,594
GoaIndia 3,6782,285
GuwahatiIndia 5,5053,421
GelaItaly 3,4442,140
GenoaItaly 4,3032,674
GhediItaly 4,2872,664
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5402,200
GrazzaniseItaly 3,7362,321
GrossetoItaly 4,0472,515
GrottaglieItaly 3,4922,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0522,518
GuidoniaItaly 3,8882,416
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0583,143
GifuJapan 9,6505,997
GaoMali 4,2172,621
GuamMariana Islands 11,1946,956
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2888,879
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1048,765
GuaymasMexico 14,2158,833
GaluutMongolia 6,5294,057
GemertNetherlands 4,9903,101
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,341
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8139,205
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0729,366
GayaNiger 3,9062,427
GardermoenNorway 5,4603,393
GeiloNorway 5,5873,472
GdanskPoland 4,6722,903
GalatiRomania 3,4872,167
Gor’KijRussia 4,5302,815
GorznyjRussia 3,1301,945
GridinoRussia 5,6023,481
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,313816
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5306,544
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5612,834
GijonSpain 5,2583,267
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,479919
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 470292
GoteborgSweden 5,2083,236
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2173,242
GothenburgSweden 5,2073,236
GunnarnSweden 5,7313,561
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5952,856
GabesTunisia 3,5712,219
GafsaTunisia 3,7032,301
GiresunTurkey 2,8151,749
GoztepeTurkey 2,9821,853
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0731,910
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8731,785
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8073,609
GajvoronUkraine 3,7442,327
GeniceskUkraine 3,4242,128
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2487,611
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9756,820
Galva, IlUsa 11,8417,358
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0128,086
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1637,558
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3477,051
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Golconda, NvUsa 13,2688,245
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6927,887
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7307,289
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7527,924
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3687,686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0798,127
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4297,102
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3608,302
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4747,752
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4217,719
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4877,138
Greenfield, InUsa 11,6497,239
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2487,611
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8437,359
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4737,751
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5807,196
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1666,938
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8307,973
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6887,263
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7257,286
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9897,450
Groton, CtUsa 10,5776,572
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3577,057
GuanareVenezuela 11,7527,303
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9277,412
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9266,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -