Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0761,911
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8102,368
HuamboAngola 4,0972,546
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6437,856
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6287,847
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1187,530
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0424,376
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5177,157
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7856,081
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7736,073
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0346,857
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2565,752
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3077,026
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2326,980
Hope, BcCanada 12,5497,798
HaikouChina 7,4574,634
HailarChina 7,9974,969
HamiChina 5,9273,683
HetanChina 4,6382,882
HavanaCuba 12,3737,689
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3297,040
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2817,010
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5677,188
HelwanEgypt 1,7871,111
HurguadaEgypt 1,413878
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2953,912
HelsinkiFinland 5,0973,167
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1063,173
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,74012,266
HamburgGermany 4,9413,070
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9423,071
HannoverGermany 4,8613,021
HelgolandGermany 5,0813,157
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4262,750
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6121,623
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5485,312
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7789,805
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4889,625
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7874,217
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1572,583
HaifaIsrael 1,9641,221
HaboroJapan 9,7396,052
HachijojimaJapan 9,9926,209
HachinoheJapan 9,8686,132
HagiJapan 9,2095,723
HakodateJapan 9,7606,065
HamadaJapan 9,2545,751
HamamatsuJapan 9,7546,061
HikoneJapan 9,6095,971
HimejiJapan 9,4855,894
HiradoJapan 9,0705,636
HirooJapan 9,9416,177
HiroshimaJapan 9,3045,781
HitaJapan 9,1965,715
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2095,723
HunLibya 2,8381,763
HomboriMali 4,4012,735
HomalinMyanmar 5,8403,629
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1953,850
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6829,124
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5579,046
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
HororataNew Zealand 14,5769,058
HyderabadPakistan 3,1981,987
HuanucoPeru 13,0308,097
HelPoland 4,6862,912
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1265,671
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5763,465
HatangaRussia 7,4474,628
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9003,666
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0703,772
HailSaudi Arabia 1,344835
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0812,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5408,414
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6245,359
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7625,445
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6642,898
HalaibSudan 791491
Halfa El GedidaSudan 414257
HudeibaSudan 627389
HaparandaSweden 5,6983,541
HarnosandSweden 5,4913,412
HamaSyria 2,1851,358
HassakahSyria 2,3261,445
Hua HinThailand 6,5134,047
HakkariTurkey 2,4771,540
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4563,391
HersonUkraine 3,5072,180
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9262,440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1618,178
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4316,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9907,451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9806,823
Hart, MiUsa 11,3877,076
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5826,576
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9407,420
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4557,740
Hays, KsUsa 12,5657,808
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7108,520
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Helena, MtUsa 12,5307,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9106,779
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6657,249
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1018,141
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2767,628
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,1577,555
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0787,505
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8536,744
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9227,409
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4527,116
Holly, CoUsa 12,8247,969
Homer, AkUsa 11,5897,202
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7327,291
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9597,432
Horton, KsUsa 12,3017,644
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4557,740
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3397,046
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2787,008
Houma, LaUsa 12,6807,879
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0068,082
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5067,150
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Huron, SdUsa 12,0867,511
HanoiVietnam 6,9894,343
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2684,517
HarareZimbabwe 3,8392,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -