Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3612,089
In SalahAlgeria 4,0192,498
InnsbruckAustria 4,3662,713
IbiriteBrazil 9,9426,178
IguatuBrazil 9,0045,595
IlheusBrazil 9,2635,756
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8486,120
IndaialBrazil 10,6576,623
IpameriBrazil 10,2876,392
IraiBrazil 11,0516,867
IreceBrazil 9,4345,863
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3275,796
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9456,801
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7166,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7516,059
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7666,069
ItapevaBrazil 10,5416,551
ItirucuBrazil 9,3055,782
ItuacuBrazil 9,4595,878
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9986,834
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2066,342
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0296,232
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6676,628
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3075,783
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2775,765
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6117,837
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,55510,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5637,807
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4217,097
IzobambaEcuador 13,0098,084
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8201,131
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4898,382
IoanninaGreece 3,2312,008
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4065,224
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3324,556
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8882,416
IranshahrIran 2,5431,580
IstranaItaly 4,2022,611
IidaJapan 9,7386,051
IizukaJapan 9,1665,696
IrakoJapan 9,7046,030
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7375,429
IrozakiJapan 9,8596,126
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7785,455
IshinomakiJapan 9,9286,170
IwamizawaJapan 9,7896,083
IzuharaJapan 9,0265,609
IrbidJordan 1,9181,192
IfraneMorocco 4,8843,035
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2018,825
IlorinNigeria 3,8682,404
InchonNorth Korea 8,7155,416
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0864,403
IslamabadPakistan 3,9192,436
IquitosPeru 12,5567,802
IloiloPhilippines 8,9595,567
IasiRomania 3,6742,283
IcaRussia 10,1206,289
IlirnejRussia 9,9046,154
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1055,658
IrkutskRussia 6,9394,312
Ivdel’Russia 5,2873,286
IbizaSpain 4,5152,806
IspartaTurkey 2,6121,623
IstanbulTurkey 2,9911,858
IzmirTurkey 2,8071,745
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9532,456
IzmailUkraine 3,4532,146
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Independence, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,6857,261
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1057,522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4977,144
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0097,462
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9457,423
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8346,732
IsokaZambia 2,9581,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -