Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6732,282
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7362,321
JuninArgentina 11,9187,406
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6256,603
JacobinaBrazil 9,2855,770
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7905,462
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5615,320
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0826,265
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9296,170
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8837,384
JiuquanChina 6,2743,899
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1888,195
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4507,115
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6007,209
JoensuuFinland 5,2883,286
JokioinenFinland 5,1863,223
JyvskylFinland 5,3133,302
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4085,225
JulianehbGreenland 8,2545,129
JagdalpurIndia 4,5252,812
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8034,849
JerusalemIsrael 1,8571,154
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2068,206
JosNigeria 3,3712,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9304,306
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9244,302
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2962,048
JhelumPakistan 3,9452,451
JiwaniPakistan 2,5511,585
JuliacaPeru 12,5137,776
JakutskRussia 8,4925,277
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4432,139
JenisejskRussia 6,4163,987
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0636,253
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7156,037
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0723,773
JeddahSaudi Arabia 677421
JizanSaudi Arabia 364226
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,8002,983
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0513,139
JubaSudan 1,471914
JokkmokkSweden 5,8493,635
JönköpingSweden 5,1393,193
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1393,193
JendoubaTunisia 3,8132,369
JerbaTunisia 3,5162,185
JerseyUk 5,2963,291
JaltaUkraine 3,2482,018
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4507,737
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1377,542
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9017,395
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1266,914
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7707,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -