Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6392,262
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2041,991
KhostAfghanistan 3,6402,262
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7312,319
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9767,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1526,309
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1602,585
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8711,784
KandiBenin 3,9772,471
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3847,696
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8166,721
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8186,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4537,117
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7446,677
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5426,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5126,532
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5465,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4906,518
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4302,753
KashiChina 4,4232,749
KunmingChina 6,6214,114
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4552,147
KhargaEgypt 1,434891
KosseirEgypt 1,288800
KajaaniFinland 5,4863,409
KuopioFinland 5,3373,317
KuusamoFinland 5,6513,511
KarlsruheGermany 4,6582,894
KasselGermany 4,7792,970
KonstanzGermany 4,5162,806
KumasiGhana 4,5782,845
KalamataGreece 2,9401,827
KerkiraGreece 3,2742,034
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8151,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4235,234
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3294,554
KankanGuinea 5,3033,295
KindiaGuinea 5,6933,537
KissidougouGuinea 5,4103,362
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,6009,694
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8184,858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8184,858
KeszthelyHungary 4,0252,501
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8904,282
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1733,214
KotaIndia 3,9262,439
KozhikodeIndia 3,9552,458
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6916,022
KermanIran 2,4161,501
KermanshahIran 2,2211,380
Khoram AbadIran 2,1711,349
KilkennyIreland 5,7903,598
KingstonJamaica 12,0977,517
KagoshimaJapan 9,2085,722
KanazawaJapan 9,6015,966
KaruizawaJapan 9,7736,073
KatsuuraJapan 9,9666,193
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8206,102
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7836,079
KobeJapan 9,5385,927
KochiJapan 9,4245,856
KofuJapan 9,7966,088
KumagayaJapan 9,8506,121
KumamotoJapan 9,1895,710
KumejimaJapan 8,9885,585
KureJapan 9,3165,789
KushiroJapan 9,9956,211
KutchanJapan 9,7216,041
KyotoJapan 9,5735,949
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3523,326
KitaleKenya 1,6951,053
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7461,085
KufraLibya 1,9381,204
KaunasLithuania 4,5682,839
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7272,937
KybartaiLithuania 4,5702,840
KarongaMalawi 2,9081,807
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9184,299
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3995,219
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9294,306
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0274,367
KuantanMalaysia 7,0874,404
KuchingMalaysia 7,9174,920
KayesMali 5,4533,389
KeniebaMali 5,4593,392
KidalMali 4,0562,520
KitaMali 5,2663,273
KoutiaMali 4,8513,015
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7098,519
KisinevMoldova 3,6232,251
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9274,926
KhatgalMongolia 6,6154,110
KhovdMongolia 5,9423,692
KhujirtMongolia 6,7304,182
KhutagMongolia 6,7704,207
KenitraMorocco 5,0323,127
KalewaMyanmar 5,7823,593
KathaMyanmar 5,9853,719
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4243,992
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7303,561
KengtungMyanmar 6,3423,941
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9163,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2233,246
KathmanduNepal 4,9023,046
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1848,814
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,403
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9189,270
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0069,325
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1539,416
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0449,348
KanoNigeria 3,3592,087
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9055,534
KarasjokNorway 6,0663,770
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8273,621
KristiansandNorway 5,3983,355
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8233,618
KhasabOman 2,1011,306
KarachiPakistan 3,0421,890
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0591,901
KhanpurPakistan 3,5142,183
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1091,932
KororPalau 10,3236,415
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1342,569
KlodzkoPoland 4,3802,722
KoszalinPoland 4,7402,946
KrakowPoland 4,2202,623
KalakanRussia 7,7854,838
KaliningradRussia 4,6432,885
KamenskoeRussia 10,1826,327
KandalaksaRussia 5,7563,577
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9043,669
KazanRussia 4,5392,820
KemRussia 5,4983,416
KerchRussia 3,3242,066
KhabarovskRussia 9,1215,668
KirenskRussia 7,2814,525
KirovRussia 4,8583,019
KljuciRussia 10,3536,433
KolpasevRussia 5,9403,691
KorfRussia 10,3256,416
KostromaRussia 4,6852,911
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5485,312
KotlasRussia 5,1063,173
KrasnodarRussia 3,2712,033
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4282,752
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8182,994
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3433,942
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2864,528
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3002,672
KurganRussia 4,9543,078
KurskRussia 4,0302,504
KyraRussia 7,4374,622
KigaliRwanda 2,2071,372
KoldaSenegal 5,8583,640
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5633,457
KosiceSlovakia 4,0342,507
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1843,221
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8645,508
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5412,822
KadugliSudan 1,171728
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 871541
KassalaSudan 327203
KhartoumSudan 739459
KostiSudan 780485
KalmarSweden 4,9603,082
KaresuandoSweden 5,9953,725
KarlstadSweden 5,3183,304
KristianstadSweden 4,9803,095
KamishliSyria 2,3901,485
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4404,002
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8424,252
Khon KaenThailand 6,7404,188
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5914,096
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6924,159
KairouanTunisia 3,6662,278
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4571,527
KarsTurkey 2,7951,737
KastamonuTurkey 2,9151,811
KayseriTurkey 2,5991,615
KonyaTurkey 2,5761,601
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1571,962
KinlossUk 5,8743,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8312,381
KievUkraine 3,9492,454
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5382,199
KirovogradUkraine 3,7182,310
KlepininoUkraine 3,3752,098
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6842,289
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1722,592
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6502,268
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4727,129
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4467,734
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,2817,631
Keene, NhUsa 10,4796,512
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4477,113
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9668,057
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2327,601
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6807,880
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6247,223
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7397,916
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3517,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,3028,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7687,312
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7847,323
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6646,626
KabompoZambia 3,6562,272
KabweZambia 3,5552,209
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,5482,205
KafirondaZambia 3,3762,098
KaomaZambia 3,7462,328
KasamaZambia 3,0151,874
KasempaZambia 3,5702,218
KawambwaZambia 3,0481,894
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7662,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -