Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6822,909
LuandaAngola 3,9672,465
LuenaAngola 3,7292,317
La PlataArgentina 11,6527,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1707,563
La RiojaArgentina 12,4037,707
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1367,541
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8758,001
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7167,280
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6177,841
LavertonAustralia 12,3947,702
LearmonthAustralia 9,1505,686
LongreachAustralia 12,1727,564
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1727,564
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6928,508
Low HeadAustralia 12,5827,818
LinzAustria 4,2982,671
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9293,684
LerwickUk 5,9293,684
La PazBolivia 12,3287,661
LavrasBrazil 10,0766,261
LencoisBrazil 9,4265,857
LinharesBrazil 9,5245,918
LondrinaBrazil 10,7526,682
LomBulgaria 3,4902,168
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4757,131
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0506,866
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Langara, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9346,795
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2587,617
London, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1676,939
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4627,744
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7793,591
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8307,973
LanzhouChina 6,7144,172
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4823,407
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0347,478
LimonCosta Rica 13,0728,123
LarnacaCyprus 2,2191,379
LimassolCyprus 2,2151,376
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3072,055
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0651,905
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2213,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3187,033
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4337,104
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3827,073
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4487,114
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0838,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1948,199
LuxorEgypt 1,319820
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5308,407
Laucala BayFiji 15,6529,726
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1323,189
Le MansFrance 5,0723,152
LilleFrance 5,0623,146
LyonFrance 4,6362,881
LambarnGabon 3,6872,291
LastourvilleGabon 3,4602,150
LibrevilleGabon 3,7022,301
LeipzigGermany 4,6482,888
LindenbergGermany 4,6422,884
LamiaGreece 3,0751,911
LarissaGreece 3,1411,952
LemnosGreece 3,0381,888
LimnosGreece 3,0331,885
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6496,617
LabeGuinea 5,6043,482
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3589,544
La CeibaHonduras 13,1688,183
La MesaHonduras 13,2848,255
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3262,688
LudhianaIndia 4,0702,529
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4622,151
LatinaItaly 3,8452,389
LatronicoItaly 3,5422,201
LecceItaly 3,4272,129
LodwarKenya 1,451902
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6194,113
LiepajaLatvia 4,8032,985
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6832,910
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8222,997
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3972,111
LabuanMalaysia 8,3315,177
LuqaMalta 3,3452,078
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6536,620
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4999,010
LashioMyanmar 6,1363,813
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7099,140
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4458,977
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9439,286
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6109,079
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8939,254
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8939,254
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8939,254
LagosNigeria 4,0602,523
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6573,515
LillehammerNorway 5,5573,453
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9482,453
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3997,083
LimaPeru 13,1788,189
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0185,604
LisbonPortugal 5,3703,337
LeninbadRussia 4,0052,488
LevsiRussia 5,3403,318
LungiSierra Leone 5,7633,581
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1012,549
LanzaroteSpain 5,6093,485
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9633,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4262,751
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4072,739
LatakiaSyria 2,2451,395
LampangThailand 6,3673,956
LoeiThailand 6,6124,109
Lop BuriThailand 6,5414,065
LomeTogo 4,2942,668
LeemingUk 5,5593,454
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9293,684
London, EnglandUk 5,3153,303
London-GatwickUk 5,2923,288
LynehamUk 5,4153,365
L’VovUkraine 4,0522,518
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6822,288
LozovajaUkraine 3,7122,307
LubnyUkraine 3,8672,403
LuckUkraine 4,0962,546
LuganskUkraine 3,6642,277
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7247,286
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7377,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8357,976
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0357,479
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5586,561
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9288,034
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3287,661
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1298,159
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7657,311
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7507,923
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6987,270
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7407,917
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4868,380
Larned, KsUsa 12,6457,858
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8828,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6778,499
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0576,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3187,654
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4066,466
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0727,502
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2627,620
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,2547,615
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8337,353
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0457,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3837,074
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7297,910
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2866,392
Lexington, MoUsa 12,2547,615
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3097,027
Libby, MtUsa 12,4807,755
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2847,633
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1326,918
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9447,422
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4437,732
Llano, TxUsa 13,1918,197
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6277,847
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0288,717
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0088,705
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0278,716
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3688,307
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7487,300
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3247,658
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1708,184
Luling, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5507,799
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3167,032
LivingstoneZambia 4,0072,490
LundaziZambia 3,1781,975
LusakaZambia 3,6562,272
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6462,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -