Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3762,098
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6042,239
MilianaAlgeria 4,3332,693
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5532,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5317,787
Malarg EArgentina 12,7137,900
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6537,863
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6737,254
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0057,460
MendozaArgentina 12,6307,848
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6247,844
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5427,172
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6357,852
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3038,266
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6586,002
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7376,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4007,705
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4137,713
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1217,532
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0457,485
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6317,228
MuharraqBahrain 1,6581,030
MinskBelarus 4,3822,723
MogilevBelarus 4,3402,697
MaunBotswana 4,3292,690
MacapaBrazil 10,0606,251
MacauBrazil 8,6815,395
MaceioBrazil 8,7375,429
MachadoBrazil 10,1806,326
ManausBrazil 11,1156,907
MarabaBrazil 10,0186,225
MaringaBrazil 10,8296,729
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4466,491
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6505,996
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1385,679
MonteiroBrazil 8,8195,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8176,100
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8655,509
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3645,819
MamfeCameroon 3,4702,156
MarouaCameroon 2,7881,732
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7196,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5906,581
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2317,600
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1956,957
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1547,553
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5967,827
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8116,097
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9536,185
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4556,497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9247,410
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,5926,582
Morden, MbCanada 11,6887,263
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8866,765
MoundouChad 2,6581,652
MatecanaColombia 12,5317,787
MoroniComoros 3,0661,905
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2512,641
MarstalDenmark 5,0193,119
Melville HallDominica 10,6526,619
MichesDominican Republic 11,3007,022
MocaDominican Republic 11,4277,101
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4877,138
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5167,156
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3807,072
MilagroEcuador 13,1778,189
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1431,331
MinyaEgypt 1,6511,026
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6062,241
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3393,939
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1953,228
MarseilleFrance 4,4752,781
MontpellierFrance 4,5692,839
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2706,382
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,99511,804
MakokouGabon 3,3632,090
MayumbaGabon 3,8102,368
MitzicGabon 3,4792,162
MkamboGabon 3,2362,011
MoandaGabon 3,4472,142
MouilaGabon 3,6812,287
MagdeburgGermany 4,7452,948
MunichGermany 4,4272,751
MünsterGermany 4,9223,058
MethoniGreece 2,9381,826
MilosGreece 2,7751,724
MitiliniGreece 2,8931,798
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8981,801
MacentaGuinea 5,3693,336
MamouGuinea 5,6023,481
Midway IslandHawaii 13,7348,534
MiskolcHungary 3,9972,484
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8232,376
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3802,722
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5572,210
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4522,767
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4685,884
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,5276,541
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6094,107
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4237,098
MashhadIran 3,0431,891
Malin HeadIreland 5,9373,690
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0882,541
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5152,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4322,132
MilanItaly 4,3492,702
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3952,731
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0152,495
ManIvory Coast 5,1883,224
MaebashiJapan 9,8146,099
MaizuruJapan 9,5235,918
MakurazakiJapan 9,1935,713
MatsueJapan 9,3275,796
MatsumotoJapan 9,7276,044
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3475,809
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4315,861
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6427,235
MishimaJapan 9,8486,120
MitoJapan 9,9346,173
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9346,173
MiyakoJapan 9,9376,175
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8785,517
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2525,750
MiyazakiJapan 9,2775,765
MombetsuJapan 9,8636,129
MoriokaJapan 9,8716,134
MuroranJapan 9,7606,065
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4895,897
MutsuJapan 9,8166,100
Ma’AnJordan 1,6611,032
MafraqJordan 1,8901,175
MombasaKenya 2,1831,357
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7502,330
MaseruLesotho 5,1593,206
MonroviaLiberia 5,5233,432
MisratahLibya 3,0841,916
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,5602,212
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7772,347
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2082,615
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0272,503
MakhangaMalawi 3,6042,240
MangochiMalawi 3,3732,096
MwmosaMalawi 3,5502,206
MzimbaMalawi 3,1251,942
MzuzuMalawi 3,0691,907
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0304,369
MersingMalaysia 7,1934,470
MiriMalaysia 8,2235,110
MaleMaldives 3,9352,445
MenakaMali 3,9802,473
MoptiMali 4,6702,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1528,794
MazatlanMexico 14,3208,899
MeridaMexico 13,1328,160
Mexico CityMexico 14,0478,729
MonterreyMexico 13,6878,505
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1898,817
MaantyMongolia 7,0904,406
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9824,339
MatadMongolia 7,7044,787
MurenMongolia 6,5964,099
MarrakechMorocco 5,1093,175
MeknesMorocco 4,9263,061
MideltMorocco 4,8252,998
MaputoMozambique 4,6782,907
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4022,114
MandalayMyanmar 5,9733,712
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9553,700
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3723,959
MindatMyanmar 5,7563,577
MonywaMyanmar 5,8733,650
MyeikMyanmar 6,3723,959
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0883,783
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9393,069
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3418,911
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9599,296
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7309,153
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6329,093
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2988,263
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2918,259
MagariaNiger 3,3022,052
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9681,844
MaradiNiger 3,4892,168
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8771,788
MakurdiNigeria 3,4742,159
MinnaNigeria 3,6292,255
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7515,438
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9413,692
MajisOman 2,0451,271
MasirahOman 2,1281,322
Muscat  Oman 2,1621,343
MultanPakistan 3,6372,260
MurreePakistan 3,9562,459
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9127,402
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6637,248
MoyobambaPeru 13,0128,086
MactanPhilippines 9,1225,669
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6925,401
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4053,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1381,950
MagadanRussia 9,6606,003
MahackalaRussia 3,1401,951
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3703,959
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3713,959
MarkovoRussia 10,1776,324
MinusinskRussia 6,1753,837
MogocaRussia 7,9784,958
MoscowRussia 4,4752,781
MurmanskRussia 5,9483,696
MadinahSaudi Arabia 994618
MatamSenegal 5,6283,497
MogadishuSomalia 1,6431,021
MadridSpain 4,9733,090
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9803,095
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3442,700
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9143,054
MelillaSpain 4,7382,944
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6452,886
MalakalSudan 1,082672
MbabaneSwaziland 4,7502,952
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5612,834
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1933,849
Mae SariangThailand 6,2033,855
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,2883,908
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9414,314
MalatyaTurkey 2,5411,579
MersinTurkey 2,4031,493
MuglaTurkey 2,6381,640
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5453,446
ManstonUk 5,2133,239
MeloUruguay 11,2636,999
MercedesUruguay 11,6377,231
MontevideoUruguay 11,4977,144
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9307,413
Madison, FlUsa 11,9787,443
Madison, InUsa 11,6447,235
Madison, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6587,244
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4867,138
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Marengo, IlUsa 11,7167,280
Marion, InUsa 11,5847,199
Marion, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3127,030
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1326,918
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1816,948
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3787,071
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,3388,288
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9527,427
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9107,401
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5337,788
Medford, WiUsa 11,5787,195
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0787,505
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,2617,619
Mena, ArUsa 12,5477,797
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3497,674
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1237,534
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0467,486
Midland, TxUsa 13,3328,284
Milan, MnUsa 11,9157,404
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9337,415
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2917,638
Milford, DeUsa 10,9056,776
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8617,370
Millen, GaUsa 11,7887,325
Millport, OhUsa 11,2376,983
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4526,495
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5807,196
Minden, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7667,312
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7947,329
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5767,815
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4167,716
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8527,365
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5567,181
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9157,404
Montgomery AlUsa 12,1707,563
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1548,174
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8536,744
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2717,004
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6067,212
Moro, OrUsa 12,9918,073
Morris, MnUsa 11,8367,355
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4727,129
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2546,993
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9517,427
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3227,036
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3676,442
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9907,451
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9457,423
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4587,120
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5867,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4107,090
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9007,395
MaracayVenezuela 11,4917,141
MaturinVenezuela 11,0446,863
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8467,361
MeridaVenezuela 11,9177,406
MagoyeZambia 3,7492,329
MansaZambia 3,1921,983
MbalaZambia 2,8641,780
MfuweZambia 3,3162,061
MisamfuZambia 2,9991,863
MonguZambia 3,8712,406
MpikaZambia 3,1841,979
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3412,076
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6772,285
MumbwaZambia 3,6682,280
MwinilungaZambia 3,4632,152
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,0772,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -