Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6642,277
NeuquenArgentina 12,5987,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9287,412
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5559,045
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7277,288
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8978,015
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8437,360
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8227,346
NatitingouBenin 4,1612,586
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8666,131
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9631,841
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3212,064
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2285,734
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4565,876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9126,160
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9456,801
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8047,335
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8136,719
N’DjamenaChad 2,6631,655
NanchangChina 7,8874,901
NanjingChina 8,1095,039
NanningChina 7,2074,479
NicosiaCyprus 2,2571,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9553,079
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3607,059
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5517,178
NegeleEthiopia 1,144711
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5449,659
NandiFiji 15,5449,659
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3143,302
NancyFrance 4,7562,956
NantesFrance 5,1453,197
NiceFrance 4,3562,707
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7842,973
NurembergGermany 4,5552,830
NurnbergGermany 4,5572,832
NaxosGreece 2,7621,716
NanortalikGreenland 8,2135,103
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2175,106
NordGreenland 7,7654,825
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5065,286
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2603,268
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2132,618
New DelhiIndia 4,1262,564
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,7092,305
NaganoJapan 9,7326,047
NagasakiJapan 9,1155,664
NagoJapan 9,0955,651
NagoyaJapan 9,6766,013
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0775,641
NaraJapan 9,5925,960
NazeJapan 9,1955,714
NemuroJapan 10,0716,258
NiigataJapan 9,7616,066
NikkoJapan 9,8406,115
NobeokaJapan 9,2825,768
NairobiKenya 1,9041,183
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,01410,573
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5252,812
NidaLithuania 4,6872,912
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3622,089
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,1442,575
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0791,913
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2242,003
NaraMali 5,0003,107
NioroMali 5,2193,243
NemaMauritania 4,9803,095
NouakchottMauritania 5,8803,654
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4198,960
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1199,395
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7549,168
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2908,259
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8321,760
NiameyNiger 4,0152,495
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0793,778
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2303,871
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1874,466
NawabshahPakistan 3,2182,000
NokkundiPakistan 2,8031,742
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7687,313
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6965,404
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8653,645
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9804,959
NikolaevRussia 3,5612,213
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3525,811
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6856,640
NizneangarskRussia 7,3394,561
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6674,143
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4703,399
NovgorodRussia 4,8182,994
NovosibirskRussia 5,7363,565
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5982,857
No. 6Sudan 926575
NyalaSudan 1,6221,008
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9334,308
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4734,022
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6054,104
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4914,034
NarathiwatThailand 6,8624,264
NigdeTurkey 2,5291,571
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5842,227
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4317,103
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4317,103
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9327,415
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6017,830
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4017,706
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4536,496
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7876,703
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1666,938
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8487,363
New London, WiUsa 11,5337,167
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5977,828
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6187,841
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8787,381
New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7286,667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7316,668
Newark, NjUsa 10,7546,683
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2546,993
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7237,285
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5987,828
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0187,468
Newport, TnUsa 11,6827,259
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8576,747
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1076,902
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,2357,603
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2448,230
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3237,658
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4907,761
Norton, KsUsa 12,5437,794
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3367,044
NdolaZambia 3,3972,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -