Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5462,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0992,547
OranArgentina 12,0607,494
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2265,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3737,067
OstendeBelgium 5,1173,180
ObidosBrazil 10,5976,585
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4292,752
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6206,600
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6206,600
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0188,090
OdenseDenmark 5,0673,149
OtavaloEcuador 12,9598,053
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9529,913
OuluFinland 5,5863,471
OroomiehIran 2,5111,560
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0242,500
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1383,193
ObihiroJapan 9,9096,158
OfunatoJapan 9,9396,176
OitaJapan 9,2605,754
OkayamaJapan 9,4245,856
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1445,682
OmaezakiJapan 9,8036,092
OmuJapan 9,8256,105
OnahamaJapan 9,9506,183
OsakaJapan 9,5655,944
OshimaJapan 9,8986,151
OtaruJapan 9,7316,047
OwaseJapan 9,6445,993
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9903,101
OujoaMorocco 4,6332,879
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4939,006
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3858,939
OphirNew Zealand 14,3428,913
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2029,447
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1868,815
OcotalNicaragua 13,2398,227
OrlandNorway 5,8163,614
OsloNorway 5,4493,386
OhotskRussia 9,2735,763
OkhotskRussia 9,2735,763
OlekminskRussia 8,0084,976
OlenekRussia 7,7044,787
OmskRussia 5,2553,265
OnegaRussia 5,3703,337
OrenburgRussia 4,2452,638
OymyakonRussia 9,1275,671
OviedoSpain 5,2683,274
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6323,500
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9263,682
OdessaUkraine 3,5202,187
OvrucUkraine 4,0822,537
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7747,317
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2667,622
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2076,964
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0548,112
Oconto, WiUsa 11,4457,112
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5916,582
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7617,930
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3187,654
Olivia, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8367,976
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1987,580
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7847,323
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9837,446
Orono, MeUsa 10,1686,318
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,5467,175
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7806,699
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3187,654
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8797,382
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3337,042
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -