Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,77410,424
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7593,579
ParanaArgentina 11,8367,355
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4837,136
PehuajoArgentina 12,0257,472
PergaminoArgentina 11,8777,381
PigeArgentina 12,0887,511
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1537,552
PosadasArgentina 11,3207,034
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7497,301
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7287,909
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6047,211
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7016,028
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5255,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7804,213
ParakouBenin 4,0542,519
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8345,489
ParacatuBrazil 10,1396,300
ParanaBrazil 10,0966,274
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5516,556
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6516,618
ParintinsBrazil 10,7486,679
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1645,694
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9986,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1466,305
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2555,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9905,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5305,922
PeixeBrazil 10,1546,310
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2275,734
PicosBrazil 9,2575,753
PiraiBrazil 10,0126,221
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3136,409
PompeuBrazil 10,0126,221
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1806,947
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2406,363
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8186,722
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6907,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9316,792
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1206,288
PosseBrazil 9,9916,209
PlevenBulgaria 3,3942,109
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2682,031
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0574,386
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7417,296
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4917,762
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8666,752
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1136,906
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3605,816
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5327,787
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6377,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6677,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1027,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1837,571
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7127,278
ParronChile 12,8077,958
Puerto AysenChile 12,9578,052
Puerto MonttChile 13,0178,089
Punta ArenasChile 12,7417,918
PingbianChina 7,6034,725
PeralesColombia 12,4837,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6197,220
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2538,236
PragueCzech Republic 4,4532,767
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6017,209
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3957,081
PoloDominican Republic 11,5547,180
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4157,093
PichilingueEcuador 13,1308,159
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2348,224
PuyoEcuador 12,9828,067
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8891,174
ParisFrance 4,9933,103
PerpignanFrance 4,5972,857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8334,868
Port-GentilGabon 3,8292,379
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1958,821
PotsdamGermany 4,7022,922
PatrasGreece 3,0561,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7785,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0995,033
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6496,618
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6457,237
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9028,018
PecsHungary 3,9122,431
PambanIndia 4,3682,715
PuneIndia 3,6662,278
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9364,310
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8574,883
PadovaItaly 4,1942,606
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2992,671
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5782,223
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5972,235
PantelleriaItaly 3,5912,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2402,635
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9512,455
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9832,475
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8332,382
PiacenzaItaly 4,2832,662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1552,582
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0962,546
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7962,359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5972,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8822,412
PrizziItaly 3,5442,202
PakseLaos 7,0794,399
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7274,180
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4372,757
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4762,782
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8207,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5442,202
PatheinMyanmar 5,8893,659
PutaoMyanmar 6,0863,782
PyiMyanmar 5,9113,673
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2958,883
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9829,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9428,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7392,323
PohangNorth Korea 8,9885,585
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6125,351
PadidanPakistan 3,2141,998
PanjgurPakistan 2,8411,765
ParachinarPakistan 3,6762,284
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7181,689
PeshawarPakistan 3,8092,367
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1777,567
PilarParaguay 11,5377,169
PiscoPeru 13,1198,152
PiuraPeru 13,3788,313
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,3517,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5815,332
PoznanPoland 4,5512,828
PrzemyslPoland 4,0892,541
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2903,287
PortalegrePortugal 5,2433,258
Porto Portugal 5,3983,355
PavelecRussia 4,2442,637
PecoraRussia 5,6643,520
PermRussia 4,9103,051
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4316,482
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1543,203
PjatigorskRussia 3,1801,976
PoronajskRussia 9,6555,999
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3842,103
Providenja BayRussia 10,6956,646
PskovRussia 4,7832,972
PodorSenegal 5,7913,599
PopradSlovakia 4,1082,552
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,7073,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7582,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4422,760
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4682,776
Port SudanSudan 501311
ParamariboSuriname 10,3246,416
PiteňSweden 5,6893,535
PalmyraSyria 2,1081,310
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,02611,823
PhetchabunThailand 6,5684,081
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4704,020
PhraeThailand 6,4374,000
PhuketThailand 6,4564,012
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4414,002
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6344,122
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5134,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8246,726
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4793,405
PoltavaUkraine 3,8052,364
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4877,138
PradoUruguay 11,4987,145
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3927,079
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Pana, IlUsa 11,9017,395
Paoli, InUsa 11,7147,279
Paris, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7157,280
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4617,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7437,919
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7877,946
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5807,818
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8577,990
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3457,671
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Perry, OkUsa 12,6747,876
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8786,760
Philo, OhUsa 11,3687,064
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7778,561
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2027,582
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4627,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0127,464
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2096,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7276,666
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4386,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2677,623
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9088,021
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2427,607
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7307,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9088,021
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7307,910
Portage, WiUsa 11,5777,194
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3256,416
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9728,061
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5447,795
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0346,857
Princeton, InUsa 11,9207,407
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4996,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9428,042
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6387,232
PetaukeZambia 3,4402,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -