Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1941,985
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9351,824
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9931,860
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9665,572
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4855,894
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2526,371
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1887,574
QuinteroChile 12,8697,997
QingdaoChina 8,1875,088
QiqiharChina 8,3255,173
QuitoEcuador 12,9958,075
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,2818,874
QuettaPakistan 3,2332,009
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Quitman, GaUsa 12,0597,493
Quang TriVietnam 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -