Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9267,411
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7167,281
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2047,583
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6517,861
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9367,417
RosarioArgentina 11,8827,383
RichmondAustralia 12,9168,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7977,952
RecifeBrazil 8,5995,344
RemansoBrazil 9,4055,844
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1367,541
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9496,183
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6916,644
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5736,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0507,488
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3247,037
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8757,379
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8797,382
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4855,894
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2276,355
RuoqiangChina 5,3893,349
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2927,638
RandersDenmark 5,1733,215
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5637,186
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3737,067
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,55910,290
RumipambaEcuador 13,0358,100
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6251,010
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,470913
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6991,056
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0576,250
RostockGermany 4,8973,043
RhodesGreece 2,5701,597
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9244,303
ReykhólarIceland 7,1414,438
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0794,399
RamsarIran 2,6131,624
RashtIran 2,6121,623
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7153,551
RadicofaniItaly 4,0142,494
Resia PassItaly 4,3722,717
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0462,515
RivoltoItaly 4,1732,593
Rolle PassItaly 4,2672,652
RomeItaly 3,9002,423
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9052,427
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,1382,571
RumoiJapan 9,7506,058
RigaLatvia 4,7742,967
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6382,882
RodriguesMauritius 4,7192,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5994,101
RabatMorocco 5,0413,133
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0373,751
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,3072,677
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7869,188
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6319,092
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1219,396
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3088,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0499,352
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2949,504
RivasNicaragua 13,2858,255
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3142,059
RebolyRussia 5,4023,357
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5182,186
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,264785
RagaSudan 1,6941,053
RashadSudan 998620
RenkSudan 839521
RumbekSudan 1,446899
RanongThailand 6,4283,994
Roi EtThailand 6,8394,250
RizeTurkey 2,8281,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5792,224
RomnyUkraine 3,9452,452
RovnoUkraine 4,0672,528
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0411,268
RochaUruguay 11,3207,034
Racine, WiUsa 11,5877,200
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3657,062
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3747,689
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3747,689
Reading, PaUsa 10,9056,776
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,5318,409
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5547,801
Redding, CaUsa 13,4978,387
Redlands, CaUsa 13,9608,675
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5198,401
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6527,241
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1636,937
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3757,069
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8806,761
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0727,502
Rockford, IlUsa 11,7087,276
Rockville, InUsa 11,7187,282
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0907,513
Rome, GaUsa 11,9567,430
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5987,207
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2558,237
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3688,307
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9816,824
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -