Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4922,170
ShkoderAlbania 3,5072,179
SkikdaAlgeria 3,9832,475
SaltaArgentina 12,2077,585
San AntonioArgentina 12,3477,673
San LuisArgentina 12,4017,706
San RafaelArgentina 12,6017,830
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2447,608
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1367,542
SarmientoArgentina 12,6797,879
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9538,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9568,051
SalzburgAustria 4,3222,686
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9421,828
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8211,753
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9201,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2584,510
SaveBenin 4,1062,552
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8347,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7162,309
SalvadorBrazil 9,1455,683
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1566,933
SantaremBrazil 10,5246,540
SantosBrazil 10,2896,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3866,454
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3586,437
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9025,532
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7626,688
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2526,992
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4155,851
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4785,890
São PauloBrazil 10,3066,404
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3376,424
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2077,586
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2315,737
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1445,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9446,180
SobralBrazil 9,0305,611
SoureBrazil 9,8156,099
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7026,029
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2126,967
SurubimBrazil 8,6755,391
SadovoBulgaria 3,2592,025
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2752,035
SofiaBulgaria 3,3732,096
SiemreapCambodia 6,9114,295
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5435,930
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2157,591
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9296,170
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5425,930
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8037,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1306,916
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5965,963
Scott, SkCanada 11,8637,372
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7526,060
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,7816,078
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3396,424
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6086,592
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3667,063
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3007,022
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7667,312
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0817,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2865,771
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7366,050
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0157,466
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0197,469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4715,885
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8643,644
SalCape Verde 6,6364,124
SantiagoChile 12,8067,958
SewellChile 12,7797,941
ShanghaiChina 8,3715,202
ShantouChina 8,0515,003
ShenyangChina 8,3755,204
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8247,969
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1347,540
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1808,190
SibenikCroatia 3,8372,385
SplitCroatia 3,7902,355
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8893,038
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1893,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4097,090
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3487,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3307,040
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4167,094
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3177,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4107,091
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4677,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4607,121
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5177,157
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2847,012
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3457,050
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4427,110
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5047,148
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4047,086
San GabrielEcuador 12,8998,015
SalloumEgypt 2,2851,420
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0801,293
SohagEgypt 1,458906
St. KatrineEgypt 1,555966
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4958,386
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8647,372
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8293,622
StrasbourgFrance 4,6672,900
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0256,230
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2156,347
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0671,906
SchleswigGermany 5,0343,128
StuttgartGermany 4,5982,857
SamosGreece 2,7471,707
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9781,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6841,668
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4195,232
SiguiriGuinea 5,2663,272
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3998,327
SzegedHungary 3,8512,393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0982,547
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1514,444
SagarIndia 4,2002,610
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0872,540
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2667,001
SemnanIran 2,6181,627
ShahroudIran 2,7751,724
ShirazIran 2,0501,274
ShannonIreland 5,8933,662
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3302,690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6722,282
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3802,101
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2092,616
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0782,534
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4612,150
SigonellaItaly 3,4182,124
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1093,175
SagaJapan 9,1405,680
SaigoJapan 9,3295,797
SakaiJapan 9,3395,803
SakataJapan 9,7926,085
SapporoJapan 9,7596,065
SaseboJapan 9,0925,650
SendaiJapan 9,9026,153
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4015,842
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1795,704
ShinjoJapan 9,8366,112
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6245,981
ShirakawaJapan 9,8866,143
ShizuokaJapan 9,8076,094
SumotoJapan 9,5215,917
SuttsuJapan 9,6846,018
SuwaJapan 9,7456,056
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5578,425
SavannakhetLaos 6,9344,309
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6892,914
SiluteLithuania 4,6792,908
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3892,106
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5272,192
SalimaMalawi 3,3092,056
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6165,354
SibuMalaysia 8,0525,003
SanMali 4,7662,962
SegouMali 4,9063,049
SikassoMali 4,8953,042
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1962,608
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9088,643
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7944,222
SainshandMongolia 7,2754,521
SafiMorocco 5,2323,251
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2813,282
SittweMyanmar 5,6543,514
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9129,267
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5503,449
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0854,403
SaiqOman 2,0791,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,571976
SurOman 2,2381,391
SialkotPakistan 4,0002,485
SibbiPakistan 3,2912,045
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4177,095
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,0398,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2975,777
SandomierzPoland 4,2112,617
SniezkaPoland 4,4432,761
SuwalkiPoland 4,5152,806
SzczecinPoland 4,7262,937
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3073,298
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7324,184
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0206,848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,4232,749
Satu MareRomania 3,8882,416
SibiuRomania 3,6482,267
SulinaRomania 3,4072,117
SadrinskRussia 4,9443,072
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9873,099
SalekhardRussia 6,0033,730
SaratovRussia 4,0392,510
SejmcanRussia 9,5705,947
SelagoncyRussia 7,7444,812
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3566,436
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2535,129
SmolenskRussia 4,3982,733
SociRussia 3,1101,933
SortovalaRussia 5,1733,214
SuntarRussia 7,8654,887
SurgutRussia 5,7483,572
SverdlovskRussia 4,9183,056
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2003,231
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7486,679
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9712,468
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8661,781
SingaporeSingapore 7,2434,501
SliacSlovakia 4,1122,555
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7435,433
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4745,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1463,197
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9813,095
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1193,181
SevilleSpain 5,0573,143
SennarSudan 668415
ShambatSudan 741460
ShendiSudan 654406
StenseleSweden 5,7483,572
StockholmSweden 5,1673,211
StorlienSweden 5,7073,546
SundsvallSweden 5,4933,413
SantisSwitzerland 4,4762,781
SongeaTanzania 2,9551,836
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8694,269
SongkhlaThailand 6,7114,171
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4954,036
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5054,042
SurinThailand 6,8444,253
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2582,646
SokodeTogo 4,2202,622
SfaxTunisia 3,5682,217
SousseTunisia 3,6332,258
SamsunTurkey 2,8701,784
SiirtTurkey 2,4921,548
SivasTurkey 2,6941,674
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1681,968
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5953,477
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0453,756
SarataUkraine 3,5012,176
SarnyUkraine 4,1282,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2712,032
SumyUkraine 3,9412,449
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9891,236
SaltoUruguay 11,5957,206
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,6778,499
Safford, AzUsa 13,7108,520
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4116,470
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0657,497
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0337,478
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8787,381
Salem, InUsa 11,7147,279
Salem, OrUsa 13,0558,113
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0868,132
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2658,243
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2648,243
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,0928,757
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7998,575
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0206,848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0208,712
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5947,205
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,0848,752
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0108,706
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6657,249
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1226,911
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7667,312
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7657,932
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7147,279
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7557,926
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7707,936
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5367,790
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6017,830
Selma, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6526,619
Seymour, InUsa 11,7147,279
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7077,275
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4917,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7197,904
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1417,545
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0687,499
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5607,183
Southport, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0287,474
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3557,056
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1437,546
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6187,841
Spooner, WiUsa 11,6197,220
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3447,671
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4727,129
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7647,310
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0327,477
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4087,089
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7276,666
State College, PaUsa 11,0236,850
State University, MsUsa 12,3247,658
State University, NmUsa 13,6278,468
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8717,998
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0517,489
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7328,533
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0537,490
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5566,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5477,797
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6347,229
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8597,991
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1897,574
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2277,598
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7706,693
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7742,345
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0777,505
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5507,177
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9966,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3923,350
SocotraYemen 1,591989
SenangaZambia 3,9492,454
SerenjeZambia 3,3652,091
SeshekeZambia 4,0362,508
SolweziZambia 3,4092,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -