Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2642,028
TiranaAlbania 3,4272,130
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6512,269
TebessaAlgeria 3,8102,368
TimimounAlgeria 4,2772,658
TindoufAlgeria 5,0653,147
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8722,406
TrelewArgentina 12,3727,688
TucumanArgentina 12,2107,588
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0666,876
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0656,876
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6757,255
TibooburraAustralia 12,0477,486
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,674
TshaneBotswana 4,8022,984
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9466,180
TarauacaBrazil 12,4067,709
TauaBrazil 9,1105,661
TefeBrazil 11,6237,223
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6165,976
TeresinaBrazil 9,3365,801
TiriosBrazil 10,5186,536
TorresBrazil 10,7736,695
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6535,998
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7336,670
TriunfoBrazil 8,9305,549
TucuruiBrazil 10,0306,233
TuriacuBrazil 9,5085,908
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8636,129
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5597,183
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4197,096
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2226,973
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1306,916
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8046,714
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6757,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9716,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9846,826
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9206,786
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5205,916
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9888,071
TaiyuanChina 7,4854,651
TaoyuanChina 8,4715,264
TengchongChina 6,1983,852
TønderDenmark 5,0973,167
TylstrupDenmark 5,2393,256
TystofteDenmark 5,0203,119
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5357,168
TahrirEgypt 1,8941,177
TantaEgypt 1,8931,177
TartuEstonia 4,8633,022
TampereFinland 5,2493,262
TurkuFinland 5,1813,219
ToulonFrance 4,4072,739
ToulouseFrance 4,7512,952
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,51712,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,74511,649
TchibanGabon 3,7412,325
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9461,831
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8072,987
TamaleGhana 4,4252,750
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1941,985
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9581,838
TimehriGuyana 10,6316,606
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2898,258
TelaHonduras 13,2278,220
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1482,578
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1482,578
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0255,609
TabrizIran 2,5871,607
TeheranIran 2,5241,568
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8791,168
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4972,173
TarvisioItaly 4,1862,602
TermoliItaly 3,7512,331
TorinoItaly 4,4142,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4312,753
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6232,251
TrevicoItaly 3,6632,276
TrevisoItaly 4,1952,607
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,1112,555
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4212,747
TabouIvory Coast 5,2623,270
TadotsuJapan 9,4215,854
TakadaJapan 9,7226,041
TakamatsuJapan 9,4475,870
TakayamaJapan 9,6686,008
TanegashimaJapan 9,2715,761
TatenoJapan 9,9176,163
TateyamaJapan 9,9336,172
TokushimaJapan 9,5005,903
TokyoJapan 9,9006,152
TomakomaiJapan 9,7936,085
TottoriJapan 9,4285,859
ToyamaJapan 9,6465,994
ToyookaJapan 9,4775,889
TsuJapan 9,6515,997
TsurugaJapan 9,5825,954
TsuyamaJapan 9,4215,854
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3612,710
TripoliLebanon 2,1261,321
TobrukLibya 2,3941,487
TripoliLibya 3,2572,024
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7212,934
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9062,427
TolanaroMadagascar 4,5932,854
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3622,710
ThyoloMalawi 3,5632,214
TawauMalaysia 8,6435,371
TessalitMali 4,0932,543
TimbuktuMali 4,5282,814
TombMali 4,5272,813
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4013,356
TacubayaMexico 14,0478,729
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7458,542
TarialanMongolia 6,7244,179
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4353,999
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6434,128
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8934,283
TangierMorocco 5,0083,112
TarfayaMorocco 5,5443,445
TazaMorocco 4,7982,982
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0813,779
TaungooMyanmar 6,0403,753
ThandweMyanmar 5,8243,619
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3948,945
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4008,949
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1199,395
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9329,279
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0819,371
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0909,377
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0449,348
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9409,284
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4979,009
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5949,069
TahouaNiger 3,6662,278
TillaberyNiger 4,0812,536
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8045,471
TromsoNorway 6,1773,838
TrondheimNorway 5,7663,583
ThumraitOman 1,569975
TacnaPeru 12,5767,815
TarapotoPeru 12,9618,054
TrujilloPeru 13,2968,262
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2075,721
TorunPoland 4,5442,824
TimisoaraRomania 3,7572,335
TambovRussia 4,1382,571
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7732,345
TaraRussia 5,4433,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1903,847
TermezRussia 3,6482,267
TernejRussia 9,3345,800
TobolskRussia 5,2953,291
TomskRussia 5,9293,685
Tot’MaRussia 4,9403,070
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3963,353
TuapseRussia 3,1671,968
TuraRussia 7,0574,386
TurukhanskRussia 6,6204,114
TaifSaudi Arabia 663412
TortosaSpain 4,6742,905
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6042,861
TokerSudan 363225
TartousSyria 2,1721,350
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5015,282
TaboraTanzania 2,4141,500
TakThailand 6,3493,945
TrangThailand 6,5964,099
TabligboTogo 4,2532,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9764,956
TunisTunisia 3,7222,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0171,875
TireeUk 5,9753,713
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5983,479
TernopilUkraine 3,9722,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3007,022
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0017,458
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3117,029
Talladega, AlUsa 12,0957,516
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1167,529
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1127,526
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2667,001
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4656,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3047,646
Temple, TxUsa 13,0688,120
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6757,876
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3137,651
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3837,073
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9687,437
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3967,081
Tooele, UtUsa 13,1248,155
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3527,676
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8666,752
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0238,093
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8246,726
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,8328,595
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5867,821
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2027,583
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5187,157
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0462,514
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9446,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -