Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5567,802
UaupesBrazil 11,7727,315
UbatubaBrazil 10,1526,309
UberabaBrazil 10,3226,414
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1696,941
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4993,417
UpernavikGreenland 8,5345,303
UummannaqGreenland 8,4295,238
UdineItaly 4,1702,591
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6272,254
UenoJapan 9,6175,976
UnzendakeJapan 9,1515,687
UrakawaJapan 9,9056,155
UshibukaJapan 9,1435,682
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8786,138
UwajimaJapan 9,3445,806
UkmergeLithuania 4,5852,849
UtenaLithuania 4,5922,854
UlaangomMongolia 6,0433,755
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0504,381
UlgiiMongolia 5,8643,644
UliastaiMongolia 6,3113,922
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9893,722
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3274,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0845,645
UfaRussia 4,5702,840
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2754,521
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1544,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1346,298
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2704,518
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6223,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4516,495
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7735,452
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6545,999
Umm BeninSudan 657408
UmeňSweden 5,5603,455
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9814,338
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7274,180
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4384,001
UrfaTurkey 2,3941,487
UsakTurkey 2,7461,707
Uman’Ukraine 3,7812,349
UzgorodUkraine 3,9912,480
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2096,965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3787,070
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4867,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -