Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3702,094
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2747,627
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1097,525
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3177,654
ViennaAustria 4,1972,608
VitebskBelarus 4,4772,782
VassourasBrazil 9,9816,202
VicosaBrazil 9,8466,119
VitoriaBrazil 9,5825,954
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4545,875
VarnaBulgaria 3,2562,023
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6106,593
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6087,835
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8637,372
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8377,356
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6717,874
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7087,897
ValdiviaChile 13,0368,101
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9388,040
VallenarChile 12,7277,909
ValparaisoChile 12,8407,979
VanguardiaColombia 12,3327,663
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2087,586
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2083,237
VestervigDenmark 5,2703,275
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4227,098
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3757,069
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5017,147
VilsandiEstonia 4,9743,091
VaasaFinland 5,4513,387
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9764,335
VeravalIndia 3,3122,058
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6672,900
ValentiaIreland 5,9393,691
VeniceItaly 4,1752,594
VeronaItaly 4,2502,641
VicenzaItaly 4,2242,625
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9272,440
ViterboItaly 3,9632,463
VolterraItaly 4,1062,552
VientianeLaos 6,6924,158
VarenaLithuania 4,4852,787
VilniusLithuania 4,5112,803
VeracruzMexico 13,8068,579
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0943,165
VaernesNorway 5,7553,576
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6713,524
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1153,800
VillarricaParaguay 11,3297,040
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5652,216
VanavaraRussia 7,0234,364
VasileviciRussia 4,1612,586
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5912,853
VerhojanskRussia 8,5715,326
ViljujskRussia 8,0705,015
VitimRussia 7,5664,702
Vize IslandRussia 7,3584,572
VladivostokRussia 9,0245,608
VolgogradRussia 3,7082,304
VologdaRussia 4,8603,020
VoronezRussia 4,0072,490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9596,189
VytegraRussia 5,0543,141
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8571,776
ValenciaSpain 4,6892,914
ValladolidSpain 5,1153,178
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4373,379
VisbySweden 4,9963,104
VanTurkey 2,5691,597
ValleyUk 5,6633,519
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8662,402
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7098,519
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4657,125
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3377,667
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9708,059
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1437,546
Vevay, InUsa 11,6647,248
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5097,773
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2028,204
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7007,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -