Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6187,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0304,368
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0118,085
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6267,846
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8996,151
WoomeraAustralia 11,5837,198
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3276,417
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6796,014
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0486,865
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5287,164
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5117,153
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0206,848
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2967,019
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5867,200
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,7407,295
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5557,180
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5979,692
WajimaJapan 9,5985,964
WakamatsuJapan 9,8486,120
WakayamaJapan 9,5485,933
WakkanaiJapan 9,6986,027
WajirKenya 1,545960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,0733,153
WindhoekNamibia 4,8943,041
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1059,387
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1819,434
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0909,377
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9579,295
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9099,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0189,333
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0669,362
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1769,431
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0189,332
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9069,263
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9529,291
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0279,338
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0229,335
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,5549,044
WintonNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0059,324
WarsawPoland 4,3802,722
WroclawPoland 4,4282,752
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7485,436
Wad MedaniSudan 655407
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,096681
WauSudan 1,524947
WaddingtonUk 5,4333,376
Waco, TxUsa 13,0208,091
Wake IslandUsa 13,0628,117
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6247,845
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2087,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7617,308
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8067,958
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Warren, OhUsa 11,2376,983
Warren, PaUsa 11,0376,858
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0577,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0686,878
Washington, IaUsa 11,9797,444
Washington, InUsa 11,7847,323
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3327,663
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7146,658
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9707,438
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6467,237
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4227,098
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5007,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9137,403
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3907,699
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1197,531
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9758,062
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6167,840
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2967,019
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9286,791
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9727,440
West Point, GaUsa 12,0187,468
West Point, NyUsa 10,7276,666
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9907,451
Whitestown, InUsa 11,6497,239
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9288,034
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5757,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6257,845
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1646,938
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4887,139
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9296,791
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0347,478
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9286,791
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9166,783
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3837,073
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9227,409
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4487,114
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9067,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3078,269
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5658,430
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,5877,200
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1776,945
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3157,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -