Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7791,727
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7281,695
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8781,788
YaoundeCameroon 3,3242,065
YokoCameroon 3,1601,964
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0066,218
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0396,859
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7127,278
YanjiChina 8,8385,492
YichangChina 7,4184,609
YinchuanChina 6,9254,304
YiningChina 5,0403,132
YariguiesColombia 12,2487,611
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4037,086
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4237,098
YazdIran 2,3521,461
YakushimaJapan 9,2515,749
YamagataJapan 9,8566,125
YamaguchiJapan 9,2205,730
YokkaichiJapan 9,6495,996
YokohamaJapan 9,8996,151
YonagoJapan 9,3515,811
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6625,382
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6346,608
YeMyanmar 6,2403,878
YolaNigeria 3,0121,872
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8745,514
YurimaguasPeru 12,9188,027
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9143,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7156,037
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2272,005
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8167,964
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6607,246
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6357,851
York, PaUsa 11,0036,837
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1976,958
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9808,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -