Eritrea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Massawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Massawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Massawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8461,768
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2932,668
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9781,851
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5835,955
ZhengzhouChina 7,6014,723
ZhijiangChina 7,2944,533
ZagrebCroatia 4,0062,489
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3982,733
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0631,903
ZahedanIran 2,6781,664
ZanjanIran 2,5071,558
ZacatecasMexico 14,0738,745
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4144,607
ZinderNiger 3,2812,039
ZhobPakistan 3,5082,180
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,0145,601
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0155,602
ZamoscPoland 4,1632,587
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5592,833
ZigalovoRussia 7,0464,379
ZiganskRussia 8,1505,065
ZyryankaRussia 9,3655,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8283,000
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5292,814
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4281,509
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9651,843
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6022,238
ZitomirUkraine 3,9682,466
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7322,319
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8402,386
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4708,370
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,8207,345
ZambeziZambia 3,7062,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -